#UFC 255 #Valentina Shevchenko #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jennifer Maia #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Justin Gaethje #Francis Ngannou #ACA 114 #UFC 254 #Alex Perez #UFC on ESPN 12 #Mike Perry #Dan Hooker #Tim Means #Israel Adesanya #Tyson vs. Jones #UFC 251 #Stipe Miocic

WMMAA - 5th World MMA Championships 2017, Day 1



WMMAA - 5th World MMA Championships 2017, Day 1
Login to update photo

Name: WMMAA
Title: 5th World MMA Championships 2017, Day 1
Date: Oct 06, 2017
Time: 6:00 AM PST Check 5th World MMA Championships 2017, Day 1 Local Time and Date
Location: Daulet Arena, Astana, Kazakhstan
Organization: World MMA Association

Event Results

Fighters Method Rd. Time
Anatoliy Malykhin submitted Athanasios Barkas Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:03
Azamat Bahodurzoda submitted Alim Suleimanov Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:40
Muslim Magomedov defeated Osman Abdulazizov Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Nikolay Radchuk defeated Robert Lau Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Inzhel Erkimbek finished Olzhobai Kudaiberdi uulu TKO (Punches) 3 1:26
Magomed Shakhrudinov defeated Denis Maher Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Shamil Musaev defeated Rakhmanberdi Tologon Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Temirlan Ikhsangaliev defeated Andrey Gritsenko Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Kubanych Turatbek defeated Umed Musoev Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Altynbek Bahtgeldinov defeated Ali Abdulhalikov Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Denis Mucnek defeated Lukas Chotenovsky Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Abdul Gajirbegov submitted Xie Junpeng Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:54
Evgeny Manko finished Gonzalo Araoz TKO (Punches) 1 1:05
Gadzhimurad Zavaev finished Zhang Nan Yan TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Azat Anarbai Uulu defeated Sanzhar Adilov Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Umedulo Urfonov defeated Andrei Kalechits Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Mariya Agapova finished Tatiana Chulkina TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Lily Kazak finished Tatiana Soliar TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Ekaterina Starykh defeated Zarina Kadyrbaeva Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Heqin Lin defeated Akshata Khadtare Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Athanasios Barkas finished Alroy Rodrigues TKO (Punches) 1 0:11
Anatoliy Malykhin submitted Oswaldo Gil Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:35
Alim Suleimanov submitted Da Woon Jung Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:39
Azamat Bahodurzoda submitted Maksat Musabaev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:29
Muslim Magomedov finished Anar Mammadov TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Osman Abdulazizov submitted Serik Abirov Submission (Armbar) 1 2:48
Robert Lau finished Saman Malekijou TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
Nikolay Radchuk submitted Kamoljon Kazimov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:49
Inzhel Erkimbek finished Mukhamed Mshenesh TKO (Punches) 1 2:52
Olzhobai Kudaiberdi uulu knocked out Barrios Leonitis KO (Punch) 1 0:15
Magomed Shakhrudinov defeated Yoon Young Park Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Denis Maher defeated Bekzod Nurmatov Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Rakhmanberdi Tologon defeated Luca Poclit Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Shamil Musaev defeated Gunduz Nabiev Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Temirlan Ikhsangaliev submitted Patricio Ponce Submission (Armbar) 1 1:57
Andrey Gritsenko submitted Tomaz Bochorishvili Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:37
Umed Musoev submitted Balajin Balajin Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:14
Kubanych Turatbek defeated Vishal Nimbalkar Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Ali Abdulhalikov knocked out Maxim Tsyutsyura KO (Punch) 1 1:00
Altynbek Bahtgeldinov defeated Alexander Kovalev Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Lukas Chotenovsky finished Mohammed Zameer Koskani TKO (Punches) 1 1:11
Denis Mucnek defeated Eugen Dell Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Abdul Gajirbegov defeated Nursultan Rakhmanberdi Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Xie Junpeng finished Konstantinos Skordoulis TKO (Punches) 1 1:53
Gonzalo Araoz submitted Oscar Suarez Submission (Armbar) 1 1:40
Zhang Nan Yan defeated Beno Adamia Decision (Split) 2 3:00
Gadzhimurad Zavaev defeated Abilay Tulesh Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Sanzhar Adilov finished Mukhriddin Soataliyev TKO (Punches) 2 1:31
Azat Anarbai Uulu defeated Emin Huseynov Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Andrei Kalechits defeated Neri Antonio Garcia Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Umedulo Urfonov submitted Navdeep Aggarwal Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:06
Lily Kazak submitted Na Liang Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:34
Heqin Lin submitted Daria Samchik Submission (Armbar) 1 1:33
Oswaldo Gil finished Lahan Wu TKO (Punches) 1 2:25
Azamat Bahodurzoda finished Dmitriy Sekira TKO (Punches) 1 1:16
Nikolay Radchuk submitted Hai Dong Zhang Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:50
Olzhobai Kudaiberdi uulu finished Nicolae Scorokhod TKO (Punches) 1 1:58
Bekzod Nurmatov finished Andrej Kalasnik TKO (Punches) 2 2:56
Rakhmanberdi Tologon defeated Michael Ovsjannikov Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Luca Poclit finished Nursultan Rozoboyev TKO (Punches) 1 0:01
Shamil Musaev defeated Bakhtier Tursunov Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Gunduz Nabiev defeated Dominik Podzemsky Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Patricio Ponce finished Rohit Nair TKO (Punches) 2 0:45
Temirlan Ikhsangaliev defeated Vladimir Drach Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Andrey Gritsenko submitted Milad Khosravi Babadi Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:30
Tomaz Bochorishvili defeated Habiti Habiti Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Kubanych Turatbek defeated Tatul Avagyan Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Alexander Kovalev submitted Firuz Yusupov Submission (Armbar) 1 1:17
Denis Mucnek submitted Shohjakhon Abdulkhamidov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:00
Abdul Gajirbegov defeated Artem Bachun Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Xie Junpeng submitted Artem Budur Submission (Armbar) 2 1:35
Oscar Suarez defeated Manhtan Rane Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Zhang Nan Yan defeated Firdavs Khasanov Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Gadzhimurad Zavaev defeated Ryskulbek Ibragimov Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Sanzhar Adilov defeated Denis Bondar Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Emin Huseynov defeated Magomed Daitbegov Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Andrei Kalechits submitted Xiatiha Zhumatai Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:00
Umedulo Urfonov finished Vazgen Stepanyan TKO (Punches) 2 1:47