#UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #Rizin 47 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #UFC 295 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 305 #UFC 294

Kaytlin Neil


Kaytlin Neil
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kaytlin
Last Name: Neil
Nickname: Katniss
Date of Birth: January 07, 1992 (age 32)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Provo, Utah, United States
Hometown: Provo, Utah, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Pit Elevated Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Maira Mazar Professional Fighters League - PFL 8: 2023 Playoffs
Aug 18, 2023
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Katherine Corogenes PFL Challenger Series 2023 Week 5 - Women's Flyweights
Feb 24, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hannah Guy Invicta FC 49 - Delboni vs. DeCoursey
Sep 28, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Juliana Miller UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 30 Semifinals
Mar 10, 2022
Submission (Kimura) 2 3:34
Win Helen Peralta UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 30 Quarterfinals, Day 1
Feb 17, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Pamela Boveda Combate Global - Castillo vs. Lloreda
Oct 08, 2021
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:59
Loss Lisa Mauldin LFA 66 - Diamond vs. Neal
May 10, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Shannon Culpepper Steelfist Fight Night - March Madness
Mar 22, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Andrea Miller SteelFist Fight Night - MMXIX
Jan 05, 2019
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 2:11
Win Candace Maricle FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 56
Oct 05, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Tracy Cortez Invicta FC 28 - Mizuki vs. Jandiroba
Mar 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brooke Mayo Bellator 183 - Henderson vs. Freire
Sep 23, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ashley Deen FSF - Front Street Fights 10
Dec 09, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 4:07
Loss Cheri Muraski SVG - South Valley Slam
Oct 08, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brittany Thiede SFFN 39 - Conquer
Jan 09, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:30
Loss Brieta Carpenter Tuff-N-Uff - Mayhem in Mesquite 6
Mar 14, 2015
TKO (Shoulder Injury) 1 2:57
Loss Sarah Jamilia Tuff-N-Uff - Mayhem in Mesquite 5
Aug 23, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Veta Arteaga Showdown Fights 14 - Heavyweight Collision
Jun 28, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Tiffany Anderson TCMMA - The Clash MMA 8
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Krystal Larsen Showdown Fights 12 - Buchholz vs. Collard 2
Sep 28, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:12

Professional Fights