#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC 303 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 301 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 56 #July 20 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #Bellator 296 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 299 #Sean Strickland #UFC 298 #Max Holloway #Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season #Islam Makhachev

Helen Peralta


Helen Peralta
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Helen
Last Name: Peralta
Nickname: Iansa
Date of Birth: July 10, 1988 (age 35)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 1" (154.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Iowa, United States
Hometown: Iowa, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: OFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Flore Hani OFL 2 - Octo Fighting League 2
Dec 22, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lisa Mauldin PFL Challenger Series 2023 Week 5 - Women's Flyweights
Feb 24, 2023
TKO (Punches) 3 3:51
Win Aline Pereira LFA 147 - Melo vs. Costa
Nov 18, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Poliana Botelho Invicta FC 49 - Delboni vs. DeCoursey
Sep 28, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kaytlin Neil UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 30 Quarterfinals, Day 1
Feb 17, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Elise Pone Invicta FC 45 - Zappitella vs. Delboni 2
Jan 12, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Caitlin Sammons Invicta FC 44 - A New Era
Aug 27, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Laura Anderson CFFC 96 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 96
May 28, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jennifer Chieng Invicta FC 42 - Cummins vs. Zappitella
Sep 17, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kay Hansen Invicta FC 31 - Jandiroba vs. Morandin
Sep 01, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 4:16
Win Cheyanne Vlismas Invicta FC 29 - Kaufman vs. Lehner
May 04, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jade Ripley Invicta FC 27 - Kianzad vs. Kaufman
Jan 13, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:22
Win Cynthia Tarango Ottumwa MMA - True Revelation MMA 34
Oct 14, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:16
Win Izzie Robinson Ottumwa MMA - True Revelation MMA 32
May 06, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Alondra Romero EC - Extreme Challenge 234
Apr 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jordan Nickelatti Driller Promotions - Mecca IX
Mar 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Win Bri Brassaw LFA 2 - Richman vs. Stojadinovic
Jan 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Sariah Wenger Tru Rev MMA - True Revelation MMA 30
May 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights