#UFC Fight Night 173 #Gilbert Burns #Tyron Woodley #UFC 250 #UFC 249 #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Jorge Masvidal #Conor McGregor #UFC on ESPN 9 #UFC 245 #Jon Jones #Colby Covington #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Kamaru Usman #Daniel Cormier #UFC 241 #Cris Cyborg #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC 248

Jo Sung-Bin

  • 10 fights
  • 45 views


Jo Sung-Bin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jo
Last Name: Sung-Bin
Nickname: Korean Falcon
Date of Birth: July 17, 1992 (age 27)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Seoul, South Korea
Hometown: Seoul, South Korea
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Extreme Combat Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daniel Teymur UFC Fight Night 153 - Gustafsson vs. Smith
Jun 01, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hong Jun-Young TFC 17 - Top FC 17
Feb 26, 2018
TKO 4 2:17
Win Yoshifumi Nakamura TFC 15 - Top FC 15
Jul 22, 2017
KO (Punch) 2 2:32
Win Stefan Pijuk Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight 54
Oct 30, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Alateng Burigede Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight 52
Sep 11, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Zhao Xian-Chao Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight 46
Jun 26, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:42
Win Muhammad Aiman Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight 41
Apr 08, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Toji Ueno WCF - Wardog Cage Fight 4
May 31, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:30
Win Hideo Matsui WCF - Wardog Cage Fight 2
Mar 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:51
Win Tricky Yamamoto ACF 7th - A Toys Challenge Fight 7
Dec 31, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:17
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Jo Sung-Bin
Win
 
Hong Jun-Young
Loss
vs TKO Round: 4 Time: 2:17
TFC 17 - Top FC 17 Feb 26, 2018
Professional Fight
Jo Sung-Bin
Win

Jo Sung-Bin

(1 - 0)
 
Hideo Matsui
Loss

Hideo Matsui

(3 - 15 - 2)