#UFC 257 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Max Holloway #Michael Chandler #Daniel Hooker #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC on ABC 1 #Calvin Kattar #Georges St. Pierre #Ben Askren #Jon Jones #Jake Joseph Paul #Jorge Masvidal #Colby Covington #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #UFC on ESPN 20 #UFC 251 #UFC 254

Ismael Naurdiev

  • 24 fights
  • 232 views


Fight Record: 20 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ismael
Last Name: Naurdiev
Nickname: The Austrian Wonderboy
Date of Birth: August 18, 1996 (age 24)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Salzburg, Austria
Hometown: Salzburg, Austria
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Top Team Salzburg
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/naurdiev/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/theautwonderboy
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/theaustrianwonderboy/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Elite MMA Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Tymoteusz Lopaczyk EMC 5 - Elite MMA Championship 5
Sep 05, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sean Brady UFC Fight Night 169 - Benavidez vs. Figueiredo
Feb 29, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Siyar Bahadurzada UFC Fight Night 160 - Hermansson vs. Cannonier
Sep 28, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chance Rencountre UFC 239 - Jones vs. Santos
Jul 06, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michel Prazerez UFC Fight Night 145 - Blachowicz vs. Santos
Feb 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paulistencio Silva XFN 16 - X Fight Nights 16
Feb 02, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:36
Win Georgi Petkov ACB 74 - Agujev vs. Townsend
Nov 18, 2017
KO (Spinning Wheel Kick and Punches) 1 3:10
Loss Ismael de Jesus ACB 70 - Barnatt vs. Askham
Sep 23, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ben Alloway ACB 60 - Agujev vs. DeVent
May 13, 2017
KO (Kick to the Body) 1 2:24
Win Andrei Vasinca ACB 52 - Another Level of MMA Fighting
Jan 21, 2017
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:28
Win Laszlo Szogyenyi WFC 21 - Olimp: Road to KSW
Dec 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:49
Win Garik Shahbabyan Aggrelin 14 - Cage Fight Salzburg
Oct 16, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:41
Win Daniel Skibinski WFC 20 - Exclusive Fight Night
Aug 27, 2016
KO (Knee) 1 0:40
Win David Mate KHFN - KraftHerr Fight Night
Feb 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Win Leonardo D'auria AFC - Austrian Fight Challenge 2
Dec 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Asmir Sadikovic NAAFS - Europe
Dec 06, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:03
Win Mikko Ahmala Cage - Cage 30
May 16, 2015
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 2:27
Win Adnan Hadzic FNL - Fight Night Leonding
Apr 11, 2015
Submission 1 1:28
Win Ibo Can CFN - Charity Fight Night 2
Sep 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Loss Cam Kaya GMC 5 - German MMA Championship 5
Sep 13, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:40
Win Uros Pavlovic Cage Fight Events Europe - Salzburger MMA Challenge
Apr 26, 2014
TKO 1 TBD
Win Robert Oganesyan TKB - Fight Night Linz
Apr 05, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:26
Win Abdul Shaliqhi RA 1 - Respect Austria 1
Feb 02, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:00
Win Alic Eldridz KOTR Austria - King of the Ring
Nov 17, 2012
Decision 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos