#UFC Fight Night 223 #UFC 288 #UFC 287 #UFC on ABC 4 #UFC 285 #Bellator 297 #UFC on ESPN 44 #UFC 284 #ONE Fight Night 10 #Bellator 295 #BKFC 41 #UFC Fight Night 222 #UFC 286 #GLORY 86 #UFC 280 #UFC 281 #Paige VanZant #Quintet Ultra #Austin Vanderford #Mackenzie Dern

Carlos Urberg


Fight Record: 7 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carlos
Last Name: Urberg
Nickname: Mr. Marvelous
Date of Birth: November 17, 1990 (age 32)
Weight: 231 lbs (104.8 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Auckland New Zealand
Hometown: Auckland New Zealand
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Walter Anderson BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/carlosulberg
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/carlosulberg/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Ihor Potieria UFC on ABC 4 - Rozenstruik vs. Almeida
May 13, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 2:09
Win Nicolae Negumereanu UFC 281 - Adesanya vs. Pereira
Nov 12, 2022
KO (Punches) 1 3:44
Win Tafon Nchukwi UFC on ESPN 38 - Tsarukyan vs. Gamrot
Jun 25, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Win Fabio Cherant UFC 271 - Adesanya vs. Whittaker 2
Feb 12, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kennedy Nzechukwu UFC 259 - Blachowicz vs. Adesanya
Mar 06, 2021
KO (Punches) 2 3:19
Win Bruno Oliveira Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 8
Nov 04, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 2:02
Win John Martin Frazer EMMA - Eternal MMA 40
Dec 08, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kaota Puna King of the Door - Submission 2
Aug 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD

Professional Fights