#DWTNCS #UFC 226 #UFC Fight Night 133 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Brock Lesnar #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #Colby Covington #The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale #UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale

Brendan O'Reilly

  • 10 fights
  • 852 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brendan
Last Name: O'Reilly
Nickname: The Badger
Date of Birth: June 24, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Hometown: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Advance MA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dong Hyun Kim UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 24 Finale
Dec 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alan Jouban UFC Fight Night 85 - Hunt vs. Mir
Mar 19, 2016
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 2:15
Win Vic Grujic UFC Fight Night 65 - Miocic vs. Hunt
May 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Li Peng Zhang UFC Fight Night 48 - Bisping vs. Le
Aug 23, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Aarts Fury MMA 5 - Blackler vs. Promrangka
Feb 15, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Sam Gascioigne Fury MMA 4 - Uesako vs. Dunstan
Aug 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Kei Takahashi Rings - Reincarnation
Mar 09, 2012
NC (Accidental Head-butt) 1 2:51
Win Sam Bastin Fury MMA 1 - Australia vs. New Zealand
Nov 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Juarne Dowling Rize 2 - Title Hunt
Sep 26, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Sean Attiig FWC 2 - Return of the Warriors
Apr 18, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:07

Professional Fights