#Milwaukee #Al Iaquinta #Kevin Lee #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 231 #Brian Ortega #Max Holloway #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #Edson Barboza

Mike Aarts

  • 7 fights
  • 556 views

Mike Aarts
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Aarts
Nickname: The Machine
Date of Birth: March 26, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: South Australia
Hometown: Adelaide
Fighting Styles: Kick boxer, Wrestler
Affiliations: Extreme Training Centre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury MMA (Australia)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Callum Lewis Fury MMA 6 - Promrangka vs. Neoh
Jun 08, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:36
Loss Brendan O'Reilly Fury MMA 5 - Blackler vs. Promrangka
Feb 15, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Grant Blackler Fury MMA - Fury Challengers
Jun 09, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Loss Grant Blackler Fury MMA 3 - Aarts vs. Blackler
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:01
Loss Luke Standing BFW 10 - Brace For War 10
Aug 27, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:14
Loss Grant Blackler Allegiance - Allegiance 3
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:19
Win Chris Reddan BFW 8 - Brace For War 8
Apr 30, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:09

Professional Fights