#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC on FOX 23 #Ricardo Lamas #UFC 229

Grant Blackler

  • 9 fights
  • 1405 views

Grant Blackler
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Grant
Last Name: Blackler
Nickname: The Bull Ant
Date of Birth: December 13, 1988 (age 29)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sunshine Coast, Queensland, Australia
Hometown: Kingaroy, Queensland, Australia
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Ignite SC
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury MMA (Australia)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Pat Promrangka Fury MMA 5 - Blackler vs. Promrangka
Feb 15, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 1:50
Win Mike Aarts Fury MMA - Fury Challengers
Jun 09, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Win Mike Aarts Fury MMA 3 - Aarts vs. Blackler
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:01
Win Eiji Murayama Rize 8 - Domination
Sep 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Aarts Allegiance - Allegiance 3
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:19
Win Tyson Kroehn Rize 7 - V.I.P.
May 14, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 4:25
Win Scott Bodnar Fury MMA 2 - Dunstan vs. Irei
Apr 02, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Stevie Kopeke Fury MMA 1 - Australia vs. New Zealand
Nov 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Davin Marsh FWC 6 - To The Winner Go The Spoils
Aug 07, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Grant Blackler
Win
 
Tyson Kroehn
Loss

Tyson Kroehn

(4 - 4 - 1)