#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Ali Yaakub

  • 2 fights
  • 22 views

Ali Yaakub
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ali
Last Name: Yaakub
Nickname: Captain Malaysia
Date of Birth: July 01, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bandar Tun Hussein Onn, Selangor, Malaysia
Hometown: Bandar Tun Hussein Onn, Selangor, Malaysia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Harry Gym Warrior
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jianbing Yang One Championship 27 - Warrior's Quest
May 22, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:49
Loss Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke One FC 19 - Reign of Champions
Aug 29, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:34

Professional Fights