#UFC 257 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Max Holloway #Daniel Hooker #Michael Chandler #Georges St. Pierre #UFC on ABC 1 #Michael Bisping #Calvin Kattar #UFC on ESPN 20 #Ben Askren #Colby Covington #Jorge Masvidal #Jon Jones #Jake Joseph Paul #Nate Diaz #UFC 236 #UFC 251

WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 9



WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 9
Login to update photo

Name: WLF
Title: E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 9
Date: Oct 24, 2016
Time: 3:00 AM PST Check WLF Local Time and Date
Location: Henan TV Broadcast Studio, Zhengzhou, Henan, China
Organization: Wu Lin Feng

Event Results

Fighters Method Rd. Time
Yonghao Xu submitted Chaliev Chaliev Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Magomedrasul Sheikhmagomedov finished Xuewen Peng TKO (Punches) 1 4:07
Magomed Gadzhiev submitted Wan Jian Ping Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Banmaduoji Banmaduoji finished Mitchell Cadeau TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Artem Zhelev submitted Xiaoyu Shi Submission (Choke) 2 TBD
Zelangzhaxi Zelangzhaxi finished Ion Pop TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Ma Hao Bin finished Orzu Tabarov TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Na Liang finished Ksenia Belousova TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Meng Ding defeated Artur Temishev Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Kangkang Zhu finished Jun Li TKO (Retirement) 1 TBD
Gadzhimurad Aliev defeated Junye Gao Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Shamil Nasrudinov submitted Zhu Rong Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Nuerdebieke Bahetihan finished Valentin Valenko TKO (Punches) 1 0:10
Liu Pingyuan finished Umidjon Musayev TKO (Knees to the Body) 1 3:48
Nikolay Baykin knocked out Jingjia Wang KO (Punch) 2 2:02
Feir Huang submitted Sarvinoz Sarvinoz Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Hyun Woo Goh submitted Wenbao Ding Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Muxue E finished Yunpeng Guo TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Huwanixi Wusikenbieke finished Salambek Shemelev TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
LiGe Teng submitted Denis Puric Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
E Yong defeated Satriya Sabeni Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Ool Kim defeated Gele Qing Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Tasi Ken finished Shaizi Zheng TKO (Punches) 3 2:13
Zhenhong Lu finished Youssef Tholel TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Aor Riqileng finished Ahmad Davlatov TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Chao Xie submitted Keishi Yagi Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Renat Ondar defeated Yadong Song Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Jizheng Wang defeated Ziyan Chen Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Qing Wang defeated Zhipeng Liu Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00