#PFL 2019 Championship #Ante Delija #UFC 267 #UFC Fight Night 196 #Bruno Cappelozza #Ray Cooper III #Magomed Magomedkerimov #Kayla Harrison #Abigail Montes #Paulo Costa #Marvin Vettori #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 9 #Taylor Guardado #Khamzat Chimaev #Chris Wade #Raush Manfio #Glover Teixeira #Loik Radzhabov #UFC 266 #PFL 10 2021 Championships

FWC - Fightway Challenge 8


FWC - Fightway Challenge 8
Login to update photo

Name: FWC
Title: Fightway Challenge 8
Date: Mar 01, 2014
Time: 11:00 AM PST Check FWC - Fightway Challenge 8 Local Time and Date
Location: Vallier Hall, Marseille, France
Organization: Fightway Challenge

Event Results

Fighters Method Rd. Time
Malik Merad submitted Frederic Lefevre Submission (Kimura) 3 3:44
Moktar Benkaci defeated Miguel Valverde Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Vincent del Guerra submitted Ivan Sedo Submission (Armbar) 1 1:45
Fouad Mesdari drew with Alfonso Perez Draw 2 5:00
Aymard Guih submitted Ahmed Arabdji Submission (Armbar) 1 2:03
Loic Marty defeated Christopher Jacqelin Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Thibault Goutti defeated Sofian Benchohra Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Samantha Jean-Francois finished Morgane Delagnau TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Bouzid Belhameche defeated Adel Bendjelloul Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Aymeric Uneau submitted Amine Chibi Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:59
Herman Grebaba submitted Zied Hadraoui Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:21
Azeddine El Gasmi defeated Samy Boudjerra Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Valentin Dechamps submitted Dara Nhang Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:46
Idriss M'Roivili submitted Anthony Cassagne Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:31
Chaouki Hannachi finished Cyril Di Betta TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Mathias Guerra finished Kevin Velut TKO (Punches) 1 4:33
Malek Latreche submitted Dimitri Baillet Submission (Armbar) 1 3:17
Jonathan Kouame defeated Jimmy Della Vedova Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Jeremie Mora defeated Franck Thommas Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Salambek Damaev defeated Sydney M'Roivili Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Raouf Benhassen defeated Fabrice Anfossi Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Aurelien Goudet knocked out Luca Tirni KO (Punch) 1 1:12