• First Name: Shamil
  • Last Name: Zavurov
  • Nickname: Champion
  • Date of Birth: 07/04/1984
  • Height: 173.0 cm (68 in)
  • Weight: 77.0 kg (170 lb)
  • Reach:no entry
  • Location: Kirovaul, Kizilyurtovsky, Dagestan, Russia
  • Hometown: Kirovaul, Kizilyurtovsky , Dagestan, Russia
  • Fighting Styles: Combat Sambo 3 x World Champion
  • Affiliations: Rusfighters
  • Login to update info.
Shamil Champion Zavurov


Fighter Attributes/Skills
Strength
0.0
Speed
0.0
Stamina
0.0
Striking
0.0
Grappling
0.0
Submissions
0.0
Takedowns
0.0
Chin
0.0
Strike Defense
0.0
Submission Defense
0.0
Takedown Defense
0.0
Mental Game
0.0
Game Planning
0.0
Login to rate fighter attributes and skills .

Related MMA Merchandise




Professional Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
WinRenat "The Genghis Khan" Latifov Decision (Unanimous) MMA Star in the Ring - Shamil vs. Renat3
WinHarun Kina Decision (Unanimous) Fight Nights - Battle on Terek3 5:00
WinYasubey Enomoto Decision (Unanimous) Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 123 5:00
WinEduardo "Edu" Pachu TKO (Punches) Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 111 3:24
WinJuha-Pekka Vainikainen Decision (Unanimous) Tech-Krep Fighting Championship - Battle of Stars 13 5:00
WinAnatoly "Doctor" Safronov TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) League S-70 - Russian Championship Third Round1 3:28
DrawAlexander "Bad Boy" Jakovlev DrawM-1 Challenge 31 - Monson vs. Oleinik3 5:00
LossYasubey Enomoto Submission (Guillotine Choke) M-1 Challenge 30 - Zavurov vs. Enomoto5 4:10
WinZhanybek Amatov TKO (Leg Injury) Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 42 1:34
WinYasubey Enomoto Decision (Unanimous) M-1 Challenge 25 - Zavurov vs. Enomoto5 5:00
WinYuri Izotov Decision (Unanimous) Lipetsk Mix Federation - Russian Cities Tournament3 5:00
WinTom "Da Tank" Gallicchio TKO (Punches) M-1 Challenge 23 - Guram vs. Grishin2 1:11
WinAbner "Skullman" Lloveras TKO (Punches) M-1 Challenge 22 - Narkun vs. Vasilevsky4 4:22
WinJaroslav Poborsky TKO (Punches) HG - Heroes Gate 21 2:50
WinVasily Novikov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 21 2:53
WinVener "Bashkir" Galiev Decision (Unanimous) Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 22 5:00
WinVladimir Katyhin Decision (Unanimous) ProFC - Union Nation Cup 82 5:00
WinMagomedrasul "Frodo" Khasbulaev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Finals1 3:16
WinRamazan Abdulzhalilov Decision (Unanimous) M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 33 5:00
WinRadik Iboyan TKO (Punches) M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 22 3:54
WinSeydina Seck Decision (Unanimous) Saturn & RusFighters - Battle of Gladiators3 5:00
LossRashid "Highlander" Magomedov Decision (Split) M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 93 5:00
WinAleksey Gonchar Submission (Armbar) CSFU - Champions League2 3:50
WinHamiz Mamedov Decision (Unanimous) MOP - Martial Arts Festival3 3:00
WinMukhamed Aushev KO (Punches) CFF - International MMA Tournament2 2:00
WinVitaly Gogishvilli Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) MG - Georgia vs. Russia1 2:05
WinMagomed Kurmagomedov Submission (Armbar) EFC - Oktogon 32 1:20
      

Copyright © 2008 - 2014, Combat-Core LLC All Rights Reserved.
MMA-Core.com is not affiliated with the UFC, Bellator, One FC, or any other MMA organization. We do not claim ownership of any images and videos on this website.