• First Name: Jaroslav
  • Last Name: Poborsky
  • Nickname:no entry
  • Date of Birth:no entry
  • Height: 170.2 cm (67 in)
  • Weight: 70.3 kg (155 lb)
  • Reach:no entry
  • Location: Prague Czech Republic
  • Hometown: Prague Czech Republic
  • Fighting Styles:no entry
  • Affiliations: GCF Team
  • Login to update info.
Jaroslav Poborsky


Fighter Attributes/Skills
Strength
0.0
Speed
0.0
Stamina
0.0
Striking
0.0
Grappling
0.0
Submissions
0.0
Takedowns
0.0
Chin
0.0
Strike Defense
0.0
Submission Defense
0.0
Takedown Defense
0.0
Mental Game
0.0
Game Planning
0.0
Login to rate fighter attributes and skills .

Related MMA Merchandise




Professional Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
LossVit Vavra Decision (Split) GCF 27 - Road to the Cage3 5:00
WinMilan Strnisko Decision (Unanimous) GCF Challenge - Back in the Fight 33 5:00
WinRoman "Kobra" Vanicky Decision (Unanimous) GCF 25 - Over the Top3 5:00
WinPeter Stacho DQGCF 23 - MMA Cage Fight 23 3:52
LossJosef Kral TKO (Punches) GCF 20 - Resolution2 4:45
LossSebastian "Pusteblume" Baron Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) HG - Heroes Gate 91
LossAndrey Vlasov Submission (Armbar) VSR - Overtime 11 2:26
LossDavid "Nestling" Kozma Submission (Armbar) GCF 13 - Pain and Glory3 3:36
WinLukasz Bilski TKO (Punches and Elbows) GCF 10 - Battle in the Cage2 4:03
WinPavel Bechtold Submission (Guillotine Choke) GCF 7 - Redemption1 1:20
WinMindaugas Baranauskas TKO (Punches) GCF 5 - Karlovy Vary1
WinStepan Vyskrebets Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) ProFC Grand Prix Global - East Europe3 1:40
LossMichal Elsner Submission (Kneebar) ProFC Grand Prix Global - East Europe2 3:29
WinMarek Sikora Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Olimp Extreme Fight - Poland vs. Czech Republic1 4:01
LossDamir "The Bosnian Bomber" Hadzovic Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) CFL - Cage Fight Live 12 3:14
LossMatus Laincz TKO (Punches) HG - Heroes Gate 31
WinLadislav "Lada" Jehlicka Submission (Guillotine Choke) GCF 2 - All or Nothing1 0:40
LossShamil "Champion" Zavurov TKO (Punches) HG - Heroes Gate 21 2:50
WinRatmir Karatsukov KO (Punch) DF - Diamond Fights1 0:32
WinValid Abdurachmanov Decision (Unanimous) NNB - Ring of Honor2 5:00
WinLukasz "Bugar" Bugara Decision (Unanimous) HG - Heroes Gate 12 5:00
LossNicolas Dalby Decision (Unanimous) FG 13 - Raw3 5:00
WinMichal Elsner Submission (Guillotine Choke) HC - Challenge Cup1 4:11
LossDavid "Babyface" Kedzuch Submission (Armbar) HC 4 - Hell Cage 42 3:10
WinMarcel "Yakuza" Trang Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) KV Arena Max - Karlovy Vary2 4:47
LossDavid Rosmon Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) FG - Fight Night 32
LossPeter "El Pulpo" Mettler Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) WKA - World Champion Fight3 1:50
LossAliev Chamsat Submission (Armbar) FSC 2 - Fight Stage Championship 21
LossLudovic "Gump" Boulvin Submission (Kneebar) HC 2 - Hell Cage 21 0:32
LossDavid Rosmon TKO (Punches) FG 7 - Night of Champions1 3:01
LossRafael "The Machine" Silva Submission (Guillotine Choke) WUFC - Full Contact Fighters2 1:50
LossMairbek "Beckan" Taisumov KOGFF 7 - Gladiators Free Fight 71 1:44
LossVener "Bashkir" Galiev TKOM-1 MFC - Fedor Emelianenko Cup1
LossGerhard "Machine" Gorewoda TKOCFS 3 - Cage Fight Series 31 4:46
LossTuomas Murdoch Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) The Cage Vol. 10 - Neoblood1 3:35
LossEmmet McNally TKOUFR 12 - Ultimate Fighting Revolution 122 4:54
WinMorten Djursaa KOGFF 6 - Gladiators Free Fight 62 0:37
LossAyub "Zap" Tashkilot TKOFG5 - Fighter Gala 51
WinPhil Norman KO (Punch) AA - Inferno2
LossBektemirov Medzid N/AWUFC - Trofeu Feira 130
LossHamid "Akira" Corassani Decision (Unanimous) GOW - Rise of the Warriors3 5:00
LossFurdjel de Windt Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) UF - Karlovy Vary1
LossRivanio "Aranha" Aranha Decision (Unanimous) FFC - Big Bad Boyz3 5:00
WinArtur Wojdak N/ANBR 1 - Nord Bohemia Ring 10
WinGerhard "Machine" Gorewoda N/ACF 2 - Cage Fighting 20
LossKenneth Rosfort-Nees TKOCC 9 - Cage Challenge 90
LossRobert Sarkozi N/ASzombathely - Fight Night1
LossSiegfried Baltruschat Submission (Verbal) FFC - Heaven or Hell1 4:52
LossSonny "The Gentle Warrior" Nielsen TKO (Injury) CC 5 - Cage Challenge 51 0:34
LossRafal Dzcibaude SubmissionNOTG - Night of the Gladiators1
WinSergej Razvadovskij Submission (Forearm Choke) FFC - Feel The Spirit1 2:13
LossBohumil Lungrik N/ACGP - Czech Grand prix2
WinAndre "Serious" Balschmieter Submission (Armbar) FFC - Bushido Fight Club1 4:36
WinBohumil Lungrik N/ANOTG - Night of the Gladiators0
WinKarl "The Flash" Painer SubmissionFFAA - Gladiators 20032
WinSteve Collins TKOFFAA - Fight Night Championships 42 0:45
      


Related Photos

    Found none.

Copyright © 2008 - 2014, Combat-Core LLC All Rights Reserved.
MMA-Core.com is not affiliated with the UFC, Bellator, One FC, or any other MMA organization. We do not claim ownership of any images and videos on this website.