• First Name: Vener
  • Last Name: Galiev
  • Nickname: Bashkir
  • Date of Birth: 01/07/1975
  • Height: 176.0 cm (69 in)
  • Weight: 77.0 kg (170 lb)
  • Reach:no entry
  • Location: St.Petersburg, Russia
  • Hometown: Ufa, Russia
  • Fighting Styles:no entry
  • Affiliations: RusFighters Sport Club
  • Login to update info.
Vener Bashkir Galiev


Fighter Attributes/Skills
Strength
0.0
Speed
0.0
Stamina
0.0
Striking
0.0
Grappling
0.0
Submissions
0.0
Takedowns
0.0
Chin
0.0
Strike Defense
0.0
Submission Defense
0.0
Takedown Defense
0.0
Mental Game
0.0
Game Planning
0.0
Login to rate fighter attributes and skills .

Related MMA Merchandise




Professional Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
WinYoshiaki "Bantcho" Takahashi Decision (Unanimous) Global Fight Club - GFC Challenge3 5:00
WinAziz Amuev Decision (Unanimous) SVS MMA - Commonwealth Cup 20123 5:00
WinVaidas Valancius Submission (Guillotine Choke) ProFC - ProFC 373 2:14
WinTursunbeck Asilgazhiev TKO (Punches) Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 52
WinIan Jones TKO (Punches) DFC - Desert Force 21
WinRyan "The Irish Assassin" Healy TKO (Punches) FF 30 - Fight Festival 301 0:43
WinGael Grimaud Decision (Unanimous) FWR - Fights With Rules 13 5:00
WinShamkhal Kerimov Decision (Split) BOC - Battle of Champions 52 5:00
WinArtur Odilbekov Submission (Armbar) Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 21
LossShamil "Champion" Zavurov Decision (Unanimous) Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 22 5:00
WinMikko "Rehtori" Suvanto Decision (Unanimous) FF 27 - Fight Festival 273 5:00
LossRustam "Tiger" Khabilov Decision (Split) M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 42 5:00
WinMairbek "Beckan" Taisumov Decision (Unanimous) Gladiator - 20092 5:00
WinBagavdin Gadzhimuradov Decision (Unanimous) M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 23 5:00
LossJosh "Young Assasin" Shockley Submission (Armbar) fightFORCE - Day of Anger1 1:15
LossIgor Araujo Submission (Armbar) UF - Universal Fighter1 0:57
WinOkun Almaz TKO (Punches) Union of Veterans of Sport - Russia vs. the World1 1:27
WinSeydina Seck DecisionBSCF - Siberian Challenge 23 5:00
WinJaroslav Poborsky TKOM-1 MFC - Fedor Emelianenko Cup1
WinMukhamed Aushev Submission (Guillotine Choke) fightFORCE - Russia vs. The World2 1:36
WinRafael "The Machine" Silva DecisionSOP - Star of Peresvit3 5:00
WinRoman Potapov DecisionSOP - Star of Peresvit3 5:00
WinIvan Zagubinoga DecisionSOP - Star of Peresvit3 5:00
WinLe Gou Lian TKOFEFoMP - World Absolute FC1
WinRustam Bogatirev KOFEFoMP - World Absolute FC1
LossDjalili Salmanov Submission (Armbar) FEFoMP - World Absolute FC1
LossBeslan Isaev TKO (Doctor Stoppage) APF - World Pankration Championship 20051
WinJeihun Aliev TKOIAFC - Stage of Russia Cup2
LossAlexander "Storm" Shlemenko TKO (Injury) IAFC - Stage of Russia Cup1
WinSergei Kotin TKOIAFC - Stage of Russia Cup1
WinAlexander "Storm" Shlemenko Decision (Unanimous) COE - Cup Of Empire 20040
WinMagomed Magomedaliev TKOIAFC - Stage of Russia Cup 32
      


Related Photos

    Found none.

Copyright © 2008 - 2014, Combat-Core LLC All Rights Reserved.
MMA-Core.com is not affiliated with the UFC, Bellator, One FC, or any other MMA organization. We do not claim ownership of any images and videos on this website.