#UFC Fight Night 241 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 300 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ABC 6 #Edson Barboza #Lerone Murphy #July 20 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #UFC 299 #Bellator Champions Series Paris - Mix vs. Magomedov 2 #Abus Magomedov #Warlley Alves #Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season

Valesca Machado


Valesca Machado
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Valesca
Last Name: Machado
Nickname: Tina
Date of Birth: May 06, 1996 (age 28)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: War Machine
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: A1 Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Taylor Mauldin Urijah Faber A1 Combat 18 - Mauldin vs. Velasco
Feb 23, 2024
KO (Punch) 1 0:49
Loss Danni Neilan Invicta FC 52 - Machado vs. McCormack
Mar 15, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Karolina Wojcik Invicta FC 50 - Strawweight Title Tournament
Nov 16, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edyanna Rodrygues Invicta FC 50 - Strawweight Title Tournament
Nov 16, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Liz Tracy Invicta FC 49 - Delboni vs. DeCoursey
Sep 28, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Janelice Moraes Arena Global - Arena Global 16
Feb 19, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:56
Loss Piera Rodriguez Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 8
Oct 19, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Karen Thalita Shooto Brasil - Solidariedade
Jul 26, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Win Maria Ribeiro Future FC 6 - FFC 6 - Cado Vs Giacomo
Jun 28, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 4:03
Win Janaina Soares WOCS 54 - Jansey Vs Antunes - Watch Out Combat Show 54
May 18, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Win Monique Adriane Azevedo Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 88
Sep 28, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Julia Polastri Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 84
May 26, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcela Giantomassi Aguiar Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 78
Nov 26, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Maria Oliveira A&FC - Angels & Fight Contest
Jun 10, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Elaineleal Cris TF Team - Champions Fight 5
Oct 08, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kakau Costa FF - Fury Fight
May 07, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
NC Nayara Hemily NCE 4 - New Corpore Extreme 4
Jan 30, 2016
NC (Machado Missed Weight) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Valesca Machado
Win

Valesca Machado

(1 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Kakau Costa
Loss

Kakau Costa

(3 - 4)