#UFC on ESPN 29 #Sean Strickland #Bellator 263 #Uriah Hall #Patricio Freire #UFC on ESPN 27 #Conor McGregor #T.J. Dillashaw #Cory Sandhagen #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 264 #UFC 263 #Nate Diaz #Dustin Poirier #UFC on ESPN 28 #Bryan Barberanna #Jason Witt #Israel Adesanya #UFC 265 #Manny Pacquiao

Tim Catalfo

  • 6 fights
  • 2636 views

Tim Catalfo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tim
Last Name: Catalfo
Nickname: Obake
Date of Birth: February 23, 1959 (age 62)
Weight: 231 lbs (105 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Atlanta Georgia
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia USA
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Team Obake
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: World Extreme Fighting Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win James Daniels WEFC 2 - Crunch Time
Feb 08, 2003
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 1:19
Loss Tom Erikson Pride 19 - Bad Blood
Feb 24, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:35
Loss Bobby Hoffman KOTC 11 - Domination
Sep 29, 2001
Submission (Strikes) 1 3:56
Win Dave Beneteau KOTC 9 - Showtime
Jun 23, 2001
Submission (Choke) 1 0:25
Win Alexandre Ferreira IVC 4 - The Battle
Feb 07, 1998
DQ (Eye Gouging) 1 9:19
Win Joe Pardo ISCF - Submission Fighting Open 1
Sep 06, 1997
Submission (Neck Crank) TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights