#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Bellator 208 #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Nate Diaz

Tatsuhiko Nishizaka

  • 22 fights
  • 725 views

Tatsuhiko Nishizaka
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 7 Losses - 4 Draws - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tatsuhiko
Last Name: Nishizaka
Nickname: Shiratori
Date of Birth: January 11, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kawasaki, Kanagawa Japan
Hometown: Kawasaki, Kanagawa Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nova Uniao Japan
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Zst

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sotaro Yamada Zst - Zst 57 / Swat! 161
Sep 10, 2017
Submission (Omoplata) 1 1:13
Win Teruhiko Kubo Zst - Zst 55 / Swat! 158
Feb 24, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:28
Win Isamu Kanazawa Zst - Zst 53 / Swat! 155
Aug 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hiroyuki Ito Zst - Zst 51
Apr 17, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:53
Loss Kazuki Kasai Zst - Zst 48
Oct 18, 2015
TKO 1 0:19
Loss Hikaru Saito Zst - Zst in Yokosuka Vol.2
Aug 01, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:38
Win Tamotsu Kitada Pancrase - Impressive Tour 1
Feb 06, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:07
Loss Paulo Filho BC - Bitetti Combat 5
Dec 12, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:00
Draw Teruhiko Azumaya Zst - Zst 21
Sep 21, 2009
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Hiroki Sato Deep - clubDeep Tokyo: Protect Cup Final
Mar 14, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:06
Loss Maksim Nevolia Bushido Lithuania - Hero's 2008
Nov 08, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Masashi Takeda Zst - Battle Hazard 3
Aug 24, 2008
Draw 2 5:00
Win Shinya Miura Zst - Zst 16
Feb 24, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:32
Win Rolandas Agrba K-1 HERO's - HERO's Lithuania 2007
Nov 10, 2007
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:27
NC Keisuke Onuma Zst - Zst 14
Oct 07, 2007
NC (Cut Caused by Accidental Headbutt) 1 1:22
Win Takashi Matsui Zst - Zst 14
Oct 07, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:20
Win Shinya Miura Zst - Swat! 13
Aug 26, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 3:19
Draw Kazuhiro Hanada Zst - Zst 13
Jun 10, 2007
Draw 1 5:00
Win Kenji Nagai Zst - Swat! 11
May 20, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:58
Win Shingo Suzuki Zst - Zst 12
Feb 12, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 4:16
Draw Keisuke Onuma Zst - Zst 10
Sep 10, 2006
Draw 1 5:00
Loss Jun Ando Deep - Future King Tournament 2005
Dec 25, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 1:23

Professional Fights

Tatsuhiko Nishizaka
Win

Tatsuhiko Nishizaka

(10 - 6 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Teruhiko Kubo
Loss

Teruhiko Kubo

(11 - 14 - 1)
Tatsuhiko Nishizaka
Win

Tatsuhiko Nishizaka

(8 - 6 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Hiroyuki Ito
Loss

Hiroyuki Ito

(5 - 10 - 4)
Tatsuhiko Nishizaka
Loss

Tatsuhiko Nishizaka

(8 - 5 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Kazuki Kasai
Win

Kazuki Kasai

(1 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 0:19
Zst - Zst 48 Oct 18, 2015
Professional Fight
Tatsuhiko Nishizaka
Loss

Tatsuhiko Nishizaka

(7 - 3 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Paulo Filho
Win

Paulo Filho

(18 - 1)
Tatsuhiko Nishizaka
Draw

Tatsuhiko Nishizaka

(7 - 3 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Teruhiko Azumaya
Draw

Teruhiko Azumaya

(2 - 0 - 1)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Zst - Zst 21 Sep 21, 2009
Professional Fight
Tatsuhiko Nishizaka
Draw

Tatsuhiko Nishizaka

(7 - 1 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Masashi Takeda
Draw
Tatsuhiko Nishizaka
Win

Tatsuhiko Nishizaka

(6 - 1 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Shinya Miura
Loss

Shinya Miura

(0 - 2)
Tatsuhiko Nishizaka
Win
 
Takashi Matsui
Loss
Tatsuhiko Nishizaka
Win
 
Shinya Miura
Loss

Shinya Miura

(0 - 1)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 3:19
Zst - Swat! 13 Aug 26, 2007
Professional Fight
Tatsuhiko Nishizaka
Draw
 
Kazuhiro Hanada
Draw
vs Draw Round: 1 Time: 5:00
Zst - Zst 13 Jun 10, 2007
Professional Fight
Tatsuhiko Nishizaka
Win

Tatsuhiko Nishizaka

(1 - 1 - 1)
 
Kenji Nagai
Loss

Kenji Nagai

(2 - 4 - 1)
Tatsuhiko Nishizaka
Win

Tatsuhiko Nishizaka

(0 - 1 - 1)
 
Shingo Suzuki
Loss

Shingo Suzuki

(0 - 0)
vs KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 4:16
Zst - Zst 12 Feb 12, 2007
Professional Fight
 
Keisuke Onuma
Draw

Keisuke Onuma

(0 - 0)
vs Draw Round: 1 Time: 5:00
Zst - Zst 10 Sep 10, 2006
Professional Fight