#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Conor McGregor

Masashi Takeda

  • 16 fights
  • 645 views

Masashi Takeda
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Masashi
Last Name: Takeda
Nickname: Crazy Kid
Date of Birth: August 13, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 176 lbs (79.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Independent
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Zst

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Makoto Kawawa Zst 49 - 13th Anniversary
Nov 22, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:06
Draw Tatsuhiko Nishizaka Zst - Battle Hazard 3
Aug 24, 2008
Draw 2 5:00
Win Ryo Nakajima Zst - Zst 16
Feb 24, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:31
Win Hiroyuki Ito Zst 15 - Fifth Anniversary
Nov 23, 2007
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:53
Loss Yojiro Uchimura Zst - Zst 14
Oct 07, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 1:52
Win Shinya Sato Zst - Swat! Rx1
Sep 09, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:45
Win Hiroki Kotani Zst - Zst 12
Feb 12, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 1:28
Win Yojiro Uchimura Zst - Swat! 8
Dec 17, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:12
Win Naoto Ichikawa Zst - Swat! 7
Oct 01, 2006
KO (Knee) 1 0:17
Win Ichiro Kojima Zst - Swat! 6
Aug 27, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:04
Win Yoshimichi Takino Zst - Swat! 5
Jun 04, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:42
Loss Keigo Hirayama Zst - Swat! 4
Apr 23, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:06
Win Sojiro Orui Deep - Future King Tournament 2005
Dec 25, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:15
Loss Katsunori Kikuno Deep - Future King Tournament 2005
Dec 25, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 2:30
Loss Yuki Ito Zst - Swat! 2
Jul 24, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:33
Win Yoshimichi Takino Zst - Swat! 1
Apr 17, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 3:00

Professional Fights

Masashi Takeda
Draw
 
Tatsuhiko Nishizaka
Draw

Tatsuhiko Nishizaka

(7 - 1 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Ryo Nakajima
Loss

Ryo Nakajima

(7 - 5 - 1)
Masashi Takeda
Loss
 
Yojiro Uchimura
Win

Yojiro Uchimura

(4 - 1 - 2)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 1:52
Zst - Zst 14 Oct 07, 2007
Professional Fight
 
Shinya Sato
Loss

Shinya Sato

(7 - 11 - 7)
 
Hiroki Kotani
Loss

Hiroki Kotani

(3 - 11 - 4)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 1:28
Zst - Zst 12 Feb 12, 2007
Professional Fight
 
Yojiro Uchimura
Loss

Yojiro Uchimura

(3 - 0 - 2)
 
vs KO (Knee) Round: 1 Time: 0:17
Zst - Swat! 7 Oct 01, 2006
Professional Fight
 
Ichiro Kojima
Loss

Ichiro Kojima

(0 - 1)
 
Yoshimichi Takino
Loss

Yoshimichi Takino

(0 - 1 - 3)
Masashi Takeda
Loss
 
Keigo Hirayama
Win

Keigo Hirayama

(0 - 0 - 1)
Masashi Takeda
Loss
 
Yuki Ito
Win

Yuki Ito

(0 - 1 - 5)
Masashi Takeda
Win

Masashi Takeda

(0 - 0)
 
Yoshimichi Takino
Loss

Yoshimichi Takino

(0 - 0 - 2)