#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Conor McGregor #Mike Perry #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Shauna Carew

  • 6 fights
  • 1394 views

Shauna Carew
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shauna
Last Name: Carew
Nickname: Little Thunder
Date of Birth: August 20, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 105 lbs (47.6 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (157.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brisbane, Queensland Australia
Hometown: Brisbane Queensland Australia
Fighting Styles: MMA
Affiliations: Gamebred Combat Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Roshambo MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ginny Connors Roshambo MMA 3 - In the Cage
Jul 26, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:08
Win Sarah Lagerstrom Roshambo MMA 2 - In the Cage
Feb 01, 2014
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Nusreen Isphany Eternal MMA 2 - Remorseless
May 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Christina Nicole Tatnell Valor Fight 4 - Supremacy
Feb 23, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:17
Win Gina Cardillo BFW 17 - Brace Girls
Oct 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights