#UFC Fight Night 174 #Derrick Lewis #Aleksei Oleinik #Chris Weidman #Omari Akhmedov #Bellator 243 #Beneil Dariush #Scott Holtzman #Michael Chandler #Kevin Holland #Tim Means #Laureano Staropoli #Yana Kunitskaya #Ben Henderson #Nasrat Haqparast #Alexander Munoz #Maki Pitolo #UFC Fight Night 173 #Conor McGregor #Gavin Tucker

Sergei Akinen

  • 29 fights
  • 594 views


Sergei Akinen
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 24 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sergei
Last Name: Akinen
Nickname: Taras
Date of Birth: April 14, 1994 (age 26)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Russia
Hometown: Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mir
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Sech Pro

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Stanislav Kovarsky GIT Sech - Pro - Time of New Heroes 3
Dec 01, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Alexander Brusov GR Promotion - Thunder 3
Feb 03, 2018
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:29
Loss Alexander Sgudeev R.O.D. MMA - Restoring Courage
Sep 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:52
Loss Kurbon Ibragimov Fight Family Promotion 1 - Ticket to China
Aug 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sahib Murodov OFG - Orion Fighter 2
May 20, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Loss Anvar Abdulov FFC - Formula Fight Championship 3
Apr 01, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:17
Loss Abutalib Halilov Tech-Krep FC - Black Sea Open Cup 4
Aug 16, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:32
Loss Abubakar Nurmagomedov OctagonMMA Warriors - Nurmagomedov vs. Akinin
Feb 21, 2013
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 2:30
Loss Matvey Feldsherov Vale Tudo 4 - For the Victory
Dec 15, 2012
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 0:41
Loss Dmitry Korobeynikov PBSC - Pancration Black Sea Cup
Aug 06, 2012
KO (Headkick) 1 3:22
Loss Islam Gugov BftN - Battle for the North
May 07, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:52
Draw Yur Ilyin MTS - Muay Thai Stadium
Jun 25, 2011
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Andi Ekhaev Adygea Pankration - Adygea President Pankration Cup
Mar 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:55
Loss Alexander Shlemenko IAFC - Championship of Asia
Mar 20, 2005
KO (Knee) 1 TBD
Win Fakhridin Kadimov IAFC - Pankration Eurasian Championship 2001
Dec 08, 2001
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Igor Akhmedov IAFC - Pankration Eurasian Championship 2001
Dec 08, 2001
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Sergey Terezimov IAFC - Pankration Eurasian Championship 2001
Dec 08, 2001
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Yuri Zhernikov Draka - Asia-Pacific Festival of Combat
Nov 25, 2000
N/A TBD
Loss Patrick de Witte M-1 MFC - European Championship 2000
Apr 09, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 2:05
Loss Zamir Syrgabayev Asian Pankration Federation - APF Eurasian Pankration Championship 2000
Dec 18, 1999
TKO (Submission to Knees) 1 1:46
Loss Karimula Barkalaev IAFC - Pankration Russian Championship 1999
Apr 30, 1999
Submission (Punches) 1 1:04
Win Igor Smirnov IAFC - Pankration Russian Open Cup 1998
Jul 30, 1998
Submission (Armlock) TBD
Loss Martin Malkhasyan IAFC - Pankration Russian Open Cup 1998
Jul 30, 1998
N/A TBD
Loss Oleg Chemodurov IAFC - Pankration European Championship 1998
May 23, 1998
Submission (Punches) 1 6:17
Loss Piet van Gammeren M-1 MFC - European Championship 1998
Apr 10, 1998
Submission (Smother) 1 TBD
Loss Achmed Sagidgusenov IAFC - Absolute Fighting Russian Open Cup 4
Sep 26, 1997
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Sergey Silkin IAFC - Absolute Fighting Russian Open Cup 1
Jun 20, 1997
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 12:35
Loss Talib Talibov IAFC - Absolute Fighting Russian Open Cup 1
Jun 20, 1997
Submission (Punches) 1 10:11
Loss Igor Vovchanchyn IAFC - Absolute Fighting Championship 1
Nov 25, 1995
TKO (Broken Arm) 1 2:40
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Sergei Akinen
Draw
 
Yur Ilyin
Draw

Yur Ilyin

(0 - 1)

Related Videos