#Fight Night London #Demian Maia #Alexa Grasso #Kamaru Usman #Tatiana Suarez #Conor McGregor #UFC 224 #UFC 217 #Amanda Nunes

Sam Greco

  • 5 fights
  • 3392 views

Fight Record: 3 Wins - 1 Loss - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sam
Last Name: Greco
Nickname: Slam 'em
Date of Birth: May 03, 1967 (age 51)
Weight: 247 lbs (112 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Australia
Hometown: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Fighting Styles: Karate, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Team Greco
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: K-1

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Shungo Oyama K-1 - Hero's 3
Sep 07, 2005
KO (Knees and Punches) 1 2:37
Win Heath Herring K-1 - Hero's 1
Mar 26, 2005
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 2:24
Loss Lyoto Machida K-1 MMA - Romanex
May 22, 2004
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Stefan Gamlin K-1 - Beast 2004
Mar 14, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:25
Draw Masaaki Satake Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2001 - K-1 vs. Inoki
Dec 31, 2001
Draw 5 3:00

Professional Fights

Sam Greco
Win

Sam Greco

(2 - 1 - 1)
 
Shungo Oyama
Loss
Sam Greco
Win

Sam Greco

(1 - 1 - 1)
 
Heath Herring
Loss
Sam Greco
Loss

Sam Greco

(1 - 0 - 1)
 
Lyoto Machida
Win
Sam Greco
Win

Sam Greco

(0 - 0 - 1)
 
Stefan Gamlin
Loss

Stefan Gamlin

(0 - 1)