#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Sam Alvey #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #UFC Dallas #Renan Barao

Romario Bentes da Silva

  • 3 fights
  • 89 views

Romario Bentes da Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Romario
Last Name: Bentes da Silva
Nickname: Scorpion
Date of Birth: July 15, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Laranjal do Jari, Amapa, Brazil
Hometown: Laranjal do Jari, Amapa, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Vale do Jari Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MMA Solidario

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Hugo Deleon Cardoso Duarte MMA Solidario - Diego Pitbull Fight
Apr 02, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:15
Loss Jean Campos Souza MF - Marques Fight 3
Mar 16, 2013
DQ (Punches to Back of Head) 2 2:37
Win Clebson Lima Marques MF - Marques Fight 2
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:49

Professional Fights