#UFC 255 #Valentina Shevchenko #Jennifer Maia #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Mike Perry #Alex Perez #Tim Means #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 257 #Mauricio Shogun Rua #Mike Tyson #Daniel Cormier #Brandon Moreno #Antonia Shevchenko #Paul Craig #UFC 256

Valter Brandao de Souza

  • 5 fights
  • 3 views


Valter Brandao de Souza
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Valter
Last Name: Brandao de Souza
Nickname: Pigmeu
Date of Birth: May 01, 1996 (age 24)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Laranjal do Jari, Amapa, Brazil
Hometown: Laranjal do Jari, Amapa, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Roxo Strike Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Macaco Fighter

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Romario Bentes da Silva MF - Macaco Fighter 5
Apr 06, 2019
Tko(Punches) 1 4:36
Win Jeivison Pantoja Viegas PF - Porao Fight 2
Mar 10, 2018
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:10
Loss Jousiney Pereira dos santos PF - Porto Fight 9
Jun 17, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Hugo Deleon Cardoso Duarte Macaco Fighter - Macaco Fighter 2017
Apr 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 3:40
Loss Adelino de Almeida Azevedo MF - Marques Fight 4
Dec 23, 2016
Submission 1 4:20
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights