#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

Roldan Sangcha'an

  • 7 fights
  • 588 views

Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Roldan
Last Name: Sangcha'an
Nickname: The Executioner
Date of Birth: December 04, 1990 (age 27)
Weight: 123 lbs (56 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Baguio, Cordillera Administrative Region, Philippines
Hometown: Baguio, Cordillera Administrative Region, Philippines
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lakay MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Hex Fight Series

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Darwin Sagurit HFS - Hex Fight Series 11
Sep 01, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Loss Jon delos Reyes UFC Fight Night 66 - Edgar vs. Faber
May 16, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:13
Loss Richie Vaculik UFC Fight Night 43 - Te Huna vs. Marquardt
Jun 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ernesto Montilla PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 39
Sep 14, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:17
Win Adam Cacay URCC Baguio 5 - Unleashed
Mar 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 4:40
Win Aslan Toktarbaev AP - Alash Pride 2
Dec 22, 2012
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 3:48
Win Carlo Mabilin Team Lakay Wushu Xanda - MMA Eliminations 5: Machines
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD

Professional Fights