#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3 #Holyfield vs. Belfort #Tito Ortiz #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Vitor Belfort #Evander Holyfield #UFC Fight Night 191 #UFC 263 #Claudia Gadelha #Israel Adesanya #UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Georges St. Pierre #Kamaru Usman #Tyron Woodley #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Brandon Moreno #Nick Diaz #Darren Till

Remy Bussieres

  • 5 fights
  • 557 views

Remy Bussieres
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Remy
Last Name: Bussieres
Nickname: The Titan
Date of Birth: September 21, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Drummondville, Quebec, Canada
Hometown: Drummondville, Quebec, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TKO

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jeremie Capony TKO 37 - Rivals
Jan 13, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:21
Loss Jason Meisel Bellator MMA - Bellator 119
May 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Blake Pool Bellator MMA - Bellator 103
Oct 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dave de Lorenzi Instinct MMA - Instinct Fighting 4
Jun 29, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:57
Win Bruno Lurette Instinct MMA - Instinct Fighting 3
Mar 31, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 0:22
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights