#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #Brian Ortega #Yair Rodriguez #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 236 #2023 PFL Europe Championship #CW 169 #UFC 294 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar

Blake Pool


Blake Pool
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Blake
Last Name: Pool
Nickname: The Bull
Date of Birth: January 28, 1991 (age 33)
Weight: 153 lbs (69.4 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Hometown: Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Epic Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Rodney Borden Epic Fight Night 2 - Norwood vs. Marriott
Dec 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:08
Loss Remy Bussieres Bellator MMA - Bellator 103
Oct 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights