#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #UFC 253 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 226 #Yoel Romero #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #UFC 217 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 245 #UFC 251 #Johny Hendricks #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 248 #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 243 #Donald Cerrone

Bruno Lurette

  • 5 fights
  • 484 views


Bruno Lurette
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bruno
Last Name: Lurette
Nickname: The Lumberjack
Date of Birth: January 12, 1975 (age 45)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Canada
Hometown: Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tristar Campbellton
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Elite 1 MMA Productions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alderic Keith Elite 1 - Fight Night
Jan 14, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 3:39
Loss Adam Hunter Elite 1 - Meltdown
Apr 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 0:46
Win Don Wonch Elite 1 - Unleashed
Jan 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:26
Loss Remy Bussieres Instinct MMA - Instinct Fighting 3
Mar 31, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 0:22
Win Fred Belanger MFL 1 - The Beginning
Oct 17, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights