#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 209 #Conor McGregor #Cory Sandhagen #Charles Oliveira #UFC 278 #Floyd Mayweather #Kevin Holland #Song Yadong #Ben Henderson #Mikuru Asakura #Jon Jones

Phoe Thaw

  • 10 fights
  • 119 views

Phoe Thaw
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Phoe
Last Name: Thaw
Nickname: Bushido
Date of Birth: November 09, 1984 (age 37)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Yangon, Myanmar
Hometown: Yangon, Myanmar
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Myaing Ka LayA Phyu Yaung Thway Thit
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chang Min Yoon One Championship - Century - Part 1
Oct 12, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:17
Win Victorio Senduk One Championship - Legendary Quest
Jun 15, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 4:17
Win Yohan Mulya One Championship - Reign of Valor
Mar 08, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:56
Loss Keanu Subba One Championship - Pursuit of Greatness
Oct 26, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:47
Win Sor Sey One Championship - Quest for Gold
Feb 23, 2018
KO (Front Kick) 1 1:53
Win Saw Ba Oo One Championship - Hero's Dream
Nov 03, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Saw Yan Paing One Championship - State of Warriors
Oct 07, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:23
Win Kat Pali One Championship - State of Warriors
Oct 07, 2016
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 0:22
Win Saw Llay One Championship 40 - Union of Warriors
Mar 18, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Win Kyal Sin Htoo One Championship 29 - Kingdom of Warriors
Jul 18, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos