#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Jared Cannonier #Dustin Poirier #UFC Fight Night 178 #Daniel Cormier #UFC 229 #Colby Covington #Israel Adesanya #Tyron Woodley #Tony Ferguson #Anderson Silva #Robert Whittaker #UFC 249 #Jorge Masvidal

Osman Diaz

  • 12 fights
  • 143 views


Osman Diaz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Osman
Last Name: Diaz
Nickname: Ozzy
Date of Birth: November 22, 1990 (age 29)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Los Angeles, California, United States
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: NZT Pankration
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Osman Diaz Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Logan Woods LFA 94 - Demopoulos vs. Godinez Oct 30, 2020
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Andre Walker Bellator 228 - Pitbull vs. Archuleta
Sep 28, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:05
Win Christopher Reyes Bellator 214 - Fedor vs. Bader
Jan 26, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:15
Loss Santiago Diaz Roy Englebrecht Promotions - Fight Club OC 50
Feb 15, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:15
Win Leon Klee KOTC - Sanctioned
Jun 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:31
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

 

Logan Woods

(1 - 0)
vs
LFA 94 - Demopoulos vs. Godinez Oct 30, 2020
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos