#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #UFC 229 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #UFC on Fox 29 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Israel Adesanya #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Eddie Alvarez #Edson Barboza #UFC 218 #UFC 253 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 251

Oktawian Daniel Olejniczak

  • 13 fights
  • 138 views


Oktawian Daniel Olejniczak
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Oktawian
Last Name: Daniel Olejniczak
Nickname: Obi-Wan
Date of Birth: April 01, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nowa Ruda, Poland
Hometown: Nowa Ruda, Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: IFS MMA Club Belfast
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FEN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Piotr Poniedzialek FEN 30 - Lotos Fight Night 3
Oct 03, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 2:47
Loss Kiefer Crosbie Bellator 217 - Gallagher vs. Graham
Feb 23, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:08
Win Makinde Adeyemi CW 33 - Clan Wars 33
Nov 17, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Cian Cowley Brave CF 13 - European Evolution
Jun 09, 2018
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 4:41
Win Steve Owens BAMMA 35 - Lohore vs. Pascu
May 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Richard Kiely BAMMA 30 - Philpott vs. Walsh
Jul 07, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:55
Draw Daniel Cassell BAMMA 29 - McDermott vs. Wolf
May 12, 2017
Technical Draw (Majority) 2 TBD
Win Jonathan Reid BAMMA 28 - Parke vs. Redmond
Feb 24, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:47
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights