#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Magomed Ankalayev #Conor McGregor #Ion Cutelaba #Alexander Volkov #Jon Jones #Walt Harris #Georges St. Pierre #Israel Adesanya #Daniel Cormier #Tai Tuivasa #UFC 229 #Lauren Taylor #Nate Diaz #Casey Kenney #Stefan Struve

Daniel Cassell

  • 20 fights
  • 100 views


Daniel Cassell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Cassell
Nickname: Pork Chop
Date of Birth: April 26, 1991 (age 29)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Birmingham, West Midlands, England
Hometown: Birmingham, West Midlands, England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wolfpack MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nicolo Solli Bellator 230 - Carvalho vs. Nemkov
Oct 12, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:15
Win John Nicholls Bellator Birmingham - Primus vs. Wilde
May 04, 2019
TKO (Elbows) 1 3:09
Loss Phill Wells CW 91 - Cage Warriors 91
Mar 03, 2018
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:55
Draw Oktawian Daniel Olejniczak BAMMA 29 - McDermott vs. Wolf
May 12, 2017
Technical Draw (Majority) 2 TBD
Loss James Duckitt TFC - Tanko Fighting Championships 3
Feb 11, 2017
KO (Front Kick) 1 1:50
Win Dave Sutcliffe AFC - Almighty Fighting Championship 2
Jul 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dave Spowart AFC - Almighty Fighting Championships
Apr 02, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:32
Loss Dan Good Golden Ticket Fight Promotions - GTFP Fight Night 2
Feb 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights