#PFL 2022 World Championship #Alex Pereira #Miesha Tate #Amanda Nunes #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC 281 #Kayla Harrison #Jiri Prochazka #Israel Adesanya #Reinier de Ridder #UFC 282 #Glover Teixeira #Henry Cejudo #Khamzat Chimaev #Conor McGregor #Holly Holm #Dustin Poirier #Francis Ngannou #UFC Fight Night 215 #Ante Delija

Nicolo Solli


Nicolo Solli
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nicolo
Last Name: Solli
Nickname: The Monkey King
Date of Birth: October 29, 1997 (age 25)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Biella
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Bourama Camara Bellator 287 - Piccolotti vs. Barnaoui
Oct 29, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Bobby Pallett Bellator 270 - Queally vs. Pitbull 2
Nov 05, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss George Hardwick Bellator Milan - Edwards vs. van Steenis
Sep 26, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Cassell Bellator 230 - Carvalho vs. Nemkov
Oct 12, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:15
Win Simon Ridgeway Bellator Birmingham - Primus vs. Wilde
May 04, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 4:32
Win Alessio Tuppini Venator FC 5 - Belluardo vs. De Oliveira
Mar 08, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:30
Win Alessandro Lupieri TGC - The Golden Cage 2
Jun 09, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19
Win Martin Obermair Venator FC - Kingdom 2
Dec 16, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:06
Win Lorenzo Bianchi TGC - The Golden Cage
May 13, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:59
Win Cristian Pastore Fight1 / MMA Italy - MMA and Grappling
Oct 16, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:39

Professional Fights