#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Alexander Volkov #Walt Harris #Magomed Ankalayev #Ion Cutelaba #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Georges St. Pierre #Tai Tuivasa #Stefan Struve #Lauren Taylor #Casey Kenney #Nathaniel Wood #Sam Alvey #Israel Adesanya #Phil Hawes

Norma Dumont Viana

  • 5 fights
  • 259 views


Fight Record: 4 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Norma
Last Name: Dumont Viana
Nickname: The Immortal
Date of Birth: October 01, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Hometown: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gordin Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/Norma-Dumont-mma-285638265256358
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Norma Dumont Viana Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Ashlee Evans-Smith UFC on ESPN 18 - Blaydes vs. Lewis Nov 28, 2020
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Megan Anderson UFC Fight Night 169 - Benavidez vs. Figueiredo
Feb 29, 2020
KO (Punch) 1 3:31
Win Mariana Morais Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 86
Aug 05, 2018
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Erica Leidiane Ribeiro FMMAMG - Federacao Fight 5
Sep 16, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:43
Win Patricia Borges Fernandes JF - Jungle Fight 91
Jul 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tainara Lisboa JF - Jungle Fight 90
Sep 03, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:58
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos