#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #Daniel Cormier #Brock Lesnar #James Gallagher #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Ricky Bandejas #Jon Jones #Cody Garbrandt #WFCA #UFC 229 #UFC Brooklyn

Nick Hrynchyshyn

  • 4 fights
  • 676 views

Nick Hrynchyshyn
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nick
Last Name: Hrynchyshyn
Nickname: Snuggles
Date of Birth: May 20, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 180 lbs (81.7 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Wetaskawin, Alberta Canada
Hometown: Wetaskawin, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Cardinal Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jordan Beecroft MFC 27 - Breaking Point
Nov 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss David Letourneau MFC 24 - HeatXC
Feb 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse MacDougall MFC 22 - Payoff
Oct 02, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:29
Win Eric Chouinard Heat XC 3 - Ruthless
Jul 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45

Professional Fights