#Bellator 243 #Michael Chandler #Ben Henderson #UFC Fight Night 173 #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 174 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Jon Jones #Paige VanZant #AJ Agazarm #UFC 251 #Georges St. Pierre #Matt Mitrione #Tony Ferguson #Timothy Johnson #UFC 249 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 252

Nana Ichikawa

  • 20 fights
  • 715 views


Nana Ichikawa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nana
Last Name: Ichikawa
Nickname: Chanchin
Date of Birth: July 25, 1978 (age 42)
Weight: 108 lbs (49 kg)
Height: 4' 10" (147.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Nanbu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Jewels

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shino VanHoose Pancrase - Impressive Tour 10
Oct 02, 2011
Technical Submission (Ezekiel Choke) 1 0:51
Loss Yoko Yamada Deep - Glove 2
Jun 15, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 1:00
Loss Masako Yoshida Smackgirl - Refresh 2005
Jan 08, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:19
Loss Satoko Shinashi LI - Love Impact 2
Jun 06, 2004
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:45
Loss Mizuho Sugawara Smackgirl - F8
May 16, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:36
Loss Mayumi Hashiba Smackgirl - Third Season 4
Jun 04, 2003
KO (Stomps to the Body) 1 0:58
Loss Ayako Ohata Smackgirl - Third Season 2
Apr 02, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:34
Loss Asami Kodera Smackgirl - Japan Cup 2002 Episode 2
Nov 09, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:08
Loss Maiko Okada Smackgirl - Japan Cup 2002 Opening Round
Oct 05, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:38
Loss Naomi Kawamata Smackgirl - Pioneering Spirit
Feb 03, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:30
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Nana Ichikawa
Loss
 
Yoko Yamada
Win

Amateur Fights