#UFC Fight Night 174 #Bellator 243 #UFC 251 #Derrick Lewis #UFC 252 #Jon Jones #Francis Ngannou #Aleksei Oleinik #Conor McGregor #Jorge Masvidal #Tony Ferguson #Chris Weidman #UFC 249 #UFC 220 #UFC 241 #Kamaru Usman #UFC 254 #Georges St. Pierre #Leonardo Santos #Roman Bogatov

Yoko Yamada

  • 7 fights
  • 712 views


Yoko Yamada
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yoko
Last Name: Yamada
Nickname: Iron Beauty
Date of Birth: May 25, 1979 (age 41)
Weight: 105 lbs (47.6 kg)
Height: 5' 1" (154.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tokyo Japan
Hometown: Tokyo Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Purebred
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Jewels

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Miyoko Kusaka Jewels - Sixth Ring
Dec 11, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Nana Ichikawa Deep - Glove 2
Jun 15, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 1:00
Loss Maho Muranami G-Shooto - Wrestle Expo 2006
Aug 19, 2006
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 1:14
Win Azusa Anzai G-Shooto - G-Shooto 05
May 06, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:10
Win Mayuko Kasaki G-Shooto - Plus05
Feb 24, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:37
Win Haruka Onuki Smackgirl - Dynamic!!
Aug 17, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:12
Win Kazumi Sakaguchi Smackgirl - Third Season 2
Apr 02, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:09
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos