#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #Bartosz Fabinski #Poliana Botelho #Ian Heinisch #Cezar Ferreira #UFC on FOX 23

Satoko Shinashi

  • 43 fights
  • 2137 views

Satoko Shinashi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 37 Wins - 3 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Satoko
Last Name: Shinashi
Nickname: Princess
Date of Birth: January 29, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 101 lbs (46 kg)
Height: 4' 10" (148 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tokyo Japan
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Fighting Styles: Combat Sambo, Judo, Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Independent
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ye Jin Jung Deep - 83 Impact
Apr 28, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:37
Win Chiaki Kawabita Deep - Cage Impact 2017 in Korakuen Hall
Jul 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:36
Loss Ye Ji Lee Road FC 37 - Road Fighting Championship 37
Mar 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Proof Date Deep - 76 Impact
Jun 26, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:32
Win Hida Choi Deep - 73 Impact
Oct 17, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:30
Win Ye Ji Lee Road FC 24 - Road Fighting Championship 24
Jul 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:53
Win Emi Sato Deep - 71 Impact
Feb 28, 2015
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 1:36
Win Rika Hamada Deep - Dream Impact 2014: Omisoka Special
Dec 31, 2014
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 3:29
Win Ye Jin Jung Deep - 69 Impact
Oct 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Win Yukiko Seki Deep - 38 Impact
Oct 23, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:32
Loss Mai Ichii Deep - 35 Impact
May 19, 2008
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Fukuko Hamada Deep - 34 Impact
Feb 22, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Sachiko Yamamoto Deep - 34 Impact
Feb 22, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:58
Win Akemi Morihara Smackgirl - Starting Over
Dec 26, 2007
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:17
Win Sachiko Yamamoto Deep - 32 Impact
Oct 09, 2007
Submission (Straight Armbar) 1 3:11
Win Misaki Takimoto Smackgirl - Will The Queen Paint The Shinjuku Skies Red?
Mar 11, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tae Kyung Kim Deep - 27 Impact
Dec 20, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:16
Win Yuka Okumura Heat - Heat 2
Sep 23, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:45
Loss Hisae Watanabe Deep - 25 Impact
Aug 04, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 3:54
Win Shiho Yamato Deep - 24 Impact
Apr 11, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:20
Win Naoko Omuro Smackgirl - Lightweight Anniversary
Nov 29, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Noriko Okamoto Deep - 20th Impact
Sep 03, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:48
Win Mari Kaneko Deep - 19th Impact
Jul 08, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Pamela Vitz Shooto - 5/4 in Korakuen Hall
May 04, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:13
Draw Mari Kaneko Deep - 18th Impact
Feb 12, 2005
Draw 2 5:00
Win Supannipa Chutipanyo Deep - 16th Impact
Oct 30, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:20
Win Su Jeong Sim Deep - 15th Impact
Jul 03, 2004
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 2:50
Win Nana Ichikawa LI - Love Impact 2
Jun 06, 2004
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:45
Win Yuki Furutachi Deep - clubDeep Fukuoka: Team Roken Festival
Mar 20, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:28
Win Kayo Nagayasu LI - Love Impact 1
Feb 08, 2004
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 3:17
Win Naoko Omuro Deep - 13th Impact
Jan 22, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Misaki Takimoto Smackgirl - Third Season 5
Jul 06, 2003
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 2:03
Win Caroline Hoeberchts Smackgirl - Third Season 3
May 07, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:52
Win Reiko Kawae Smackgirl - Third Season 2
Apr 02, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:39
Win Hisae Watanabe Smackgirl - Japan Cup 2002 Grand Final
Dec 29, 2002
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 0:34
Win Maiko Okada Smackgirl - Japan Cup 2002 Episode 2
Nov 09, 2002
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 2:28
Win Miki Katagiri Smackgirl - Japan Cup 2002 Opening Round
Oct 05, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:35
Win Kinuyo Yoshizumi Smackgirl - Summer Gate 2002
Aug 04, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Kinuyo Yoshizumi Shoot Boxing - S-Cup 2002
Jul 07, 2002
Draw 3 5:00
Win Aiko Koike Smackgirl - Royal Smack 2002
Apr 07, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:01
Win Misaki Takimoto Smackgirl - God Bless You
Mar 02, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:32
Win Aya Koyama Ax - Vol. 2: We Want To Shine
Dec 26, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:29

Professional Fights

Satoko Shinashi
Win

Satoko Shinashi

(36 - 3 - 2)
 
Ye Jin Jung
Loss

Ye Jin Jung

(0 - 2)
Satoko Shinashi
Win

Satoko Shinashi

(34 - 2 - 2)
 
Proof Date
Loss

Proof Date

(0 - 0)
Satoko Shinashi
Win

Satoko Shinashi

(29 - 2 - 2)
 
Ye Jin Jung
Loss

Ye Jin Jung

(0 - 0)
Satoko Shinashi
Win

Satoko Shinashi

(28 - 2 - 2)
 
Yukiko Seki
Loss

Yukiko Seki

(5 - 14)
Satoko Shinashi
Loss

Satoko Shinashi

(28 - 1 - 2)
 
Mai Ichii
Win

Mai Ichii

(1 - 1)
Satoko Shinashi
Win

Satoko Shinashi

(26 - 1 - 2)
 
Sachiko Yamamoto
Loss
Satoko Shinashi
Win

Satoko Shinashi

(22 - 1 - 2)
 
Tae Kyung Kim
Loss

Tae Kyung Kim

(1 - 0)
Satoko Shinashi
Win

Satoko Shinashi

(21 - 1 - 2)
 
Yuka Okumura
Loss

Yuka Okumura

(0 - 2)
Satoko Shinashi
Loss

Satoko Shinashi

(21 - 0 - 2)
 
Hisae Watanabe
Win
Satoko Shinashi
Win

Satoko Shinashi

(20 - 0 - 2)
 
Shiho Yamato
Loss

Shiho Yamato

(0 - 0 - 1)
Satoko Shinashi
Win

Satoko Shinashi

(18 - 0 - 2)
 
Noriko Okamoto
Loss

Noriko Okamoto

(0 - 0)
Satoko Shinashi
Win

Satoko Shinashi

(17 - 0 - 2)
 
Mari Kaneko
Loss

Mari Kaneko

(9 - 7 - 1)
Satoko Shinashi
Draw

Satoko Shinashi

(16 - 0 - 1)
 
Mari Kaneko
Draw
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Deep - 18th Impact Feb 12, 2005
Professional Fight
Satoko Shinashi
Draw
 
Kinuyo Yoshizumi
Draw

Amateur Fights