#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Fight Night New York #Michael Bisping #Tony Ferguson #Tyron Woodley #Thiago Santos

Muller da Silva Couto

  • 21 fights
  • 11 views

Muller da Silva Couto
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Muller
Last Name: da Silva Couto
Nickname: Miller Boyka
Date of Birth: March 31, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belem, Para, Brazil
Hometown: Belem, Para, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hard Fight
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Golden Team

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sergey Khandozhko GTC 04 - Golden Team Championship 4
May 26, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:59
Loss Shamil Musaev GTC 03 - Golden Team Championship 3
Mar 10, 2018
Submission (Choke) TBD
Win Raimundo da Silva Combate Para 1 - Fein vs. Escorpiao
Dec 16, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 1 3:28
Win Vanelson Silva Revelation FC - Revelation Fighting Championship 4
May 13, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Loss Alexandre Leao Revelation FC - Revelation Fighting Championship 3
Jan 29, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:36
Win Bruno Alves FF - Fusion Fight
Dec 12, 2015
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 4:12
Win Eduardo Castro SMF - Salvaterra Marajo Fight 3
Dec 03, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:21
Win Tiago Barata de Oliveira Revelation FC - Revelation Fighting Championship 2
Nov 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Flavio de Jesus SPF - Super Pitbull Fight
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:36
Win Anderson Silva SBBF - Super Bad Boy's Fight 4
Sep 19, 2015
KO (Punches to the Body) 1 2:26
Loss Maiko da Silva AF - Arena Fight 7
Aug 15, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:43
Win Jesimar Jose Dias MFC - Mixed Fight Championship
Aug 08, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:12
Win Wellington Santos HF - Hard Fight
Jul 23, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 1 4:26
Win Vitor Laercio Nunes SMF - Salvaterra Marajo Fight 2
Jul 15, 2015
TKO (Low Kicks) 2 2:46
Win Alisson Matias AFC - Adrenalina Fight Championship 13
May 29, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win James Montenegro PF - Porto Fight 6
May 09, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andre Mikito Monster FC - Monster Fighting Championship
Apr 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Lima MPFC - Mr. Prime Fighter Champion 2
Feb 04, 2015
TKO 1 1:00
Win Jonas Ribeiro JOF - Jurunense Open Fight MMA 10
Dec 11, 2014
KO (Kick to the Body) 1 0:52
Loss Vitor Leandro Coalizao Fight 4 - Mondragon vs. Gallotti
Nov 13, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:26
Loss Baltazar Lima Coalizao Fight - Coalizao Fight Night
Aug 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights