#Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 147 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 235 #Darren Till #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC Fight Night 127 #Tyron Woodley #Jon Jones #Kamaru Usman

Minna Grusander

  • 13 fights
  • 48 views


Minna Grusander
Login to update photo
%ALT_TXT%%
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Minna
Last Name: Grusander
Nickname: Brutsku
Date of Birth: March 22, 1989 (age 30)
Weight: 110 lbs (49.9 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Finnfighters Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Invicta FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jinh Yu Frey Invicta FC 33 - Frey vs. Grusander 2
Dec 15, 2018
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Fernanda Priscila Barros Pinheiro Invicta FC 28 - Mizuki vs. Jandiroba
Mar 24, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 4:26
Win Hanna Gujwan LFN 8 - Double Trouble 2
Dec 16, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:10
Win Elena Belaya FNF 15 - Fight Night Finland
Nov 18, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:08
Loss Syuri Kondo Pancrase - 284
Feb 05, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anna Kuzmenko BOB - Battle of Botnia 2016
Dec 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 3:47
Win Iman Darabi FNF 10 - Fight Night Finland
Oct 10, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights