#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Bellator 202 #Israel Adesanya

Lee Murray

  • 12 fights
  • 5818 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lee
Last Name: Murray
Nickname: Lightning
Date of Birth: November 12, 1977 (age 40)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United Kingdom
Hometown: London, England
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Boxing, BJJ
Affiliations: London Shoot
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage Rage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Anderson Silva Cage Rage 8 - Knights of the Octagon
Sep 11, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jorge Rivera UFC 46 - Supernatural
Jan 31, 2004
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 1:45
Win Jose Landi-Jons EF 1 - Genesis
Jul 13, 2003
KO (Punches) 2 0:28
Win Amir Rahnavardi MB 8 - Millennium Brawl 8
Sep 22, 2002
KO (Punch) 1 0:04
Win Kama Boumna MB 7 - Millennium Brawl 7
Jun 16, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:20
Win Gary Warren MB 3 - Independence Day
Jul 01, 2001
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Draw Chris Bacon MB 2 - Capital Punishment
Mar 11, 2001
Draw TBD
NC Danny Rushton ROT 2 - Ring of Truth 2
Jul 09, 2000
No Contest 1 TBD
Win Chris Albandia EC 34 - Extreme Challenge 34
Jun 17, 2000
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 2:23
Loss Joe Doerksen EC 34 - Extreme Challenge 34
Jun 17, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:19
Win Mike Tomlinson ROT 1 - Ring of Truth 1
Mar 12, 2000
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Win Rob Hudson MB 1 - The Beginning
Dec 05, 1999
KO (Punches) TBD

Professional Fights

Lee Murray
Win

Lee Murray

(7 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Jorge Rivera
Loss
Lee Murray
Win

Lee Murray

(6 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Jose Landi-Jons
Loss
Lee Murray
Win

Lee Murray

(5 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Lee Murray
Win

Lee Murray

(4 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Kama Boumna
Loss

Kama Boumna

(0 - 0)
Lee Murray
Win

Lee Murray

(3 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Gary Warren
Loss

Gary Warren

(0 - 0)
Lee Murray
Draw

Lee Murray

(3 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Chris Bacon
Draw

Chris Bacon

(0 - 0)
Lee Murray
Win

Lee Murray

(0 - 0)
 
Rob Hudson
Loss

Rob Hudson

(0 - 0)