#UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #Rizin 47 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 295 #UFC 294 #UFC 305

Kenya Miranda da Silva

  • 7 fights
  • 163 views

Kenya Miranda da Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kenya
Last Name: Miranda da Silva
Nickname: Kill Bitch
Date of Birth: April 05, 1988 (age 36)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Hometown: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: BH Rhinos
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Emily Ducote Bellator 161 - Kongo vs. Johnson
Sep 16, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:37
Win Natalia Silva RFC Caratinga - Ratinho Fighting Championship 4
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:50
Loss Elaineleal Cris WOC - War of Champions 4
May 16, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Natalia Silva Fire Cage MMA - National League
Apr 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:26
Loss Ketlen Vieira Mr. Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 14
Nov 13, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 2 TBD
Loss Lara Fritzen Procopio de Amorim Full House Battle Home 7 - Brasil Fight Selections
Mar 30, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:04

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights