#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson #Michael Bisping #UFC 165 #Milwaukee

Justin Wren

  • 15 fights
  • 2049 views

Justin Wren
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Justin
Last Name: Wren
Nickname: The Big Pygmy
Date of Birth: April 27, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 251 lbs (114 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (191 cm)
Location: Denver, Colorado
Hometown: Greenville, Mississippi, USA
Fighting Styles: Greco-Roman Wrestling Div 2 x All-American, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Grudge Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Roman Pizzolato Bellator 174 - Coenen vs. Budd
Mar 03, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:35
Win Juan Torres Bellator 149 - Shamrock vs. Gracie
Feb 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Burns Bellator 141 - Guillard vs. Girtz
Aug 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Robertson FFI - Blood and Sand 8
Jul 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:55
Win Reggie Higgins MMA Xplosion - Next Generation Fighter
May 22, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Henry ROF 37 - Warlords
Mar 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:22
Loss Jon Madsen UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 10 Finale
Dec 05, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Lamar Coleman Brutaal Fight Night - David and Goliath
Apr 11, 2009
Submission (Choke) 1 1:03
Win Chris Guillen Xp3 - The Proving Ground
Jul 26, 2008
TKO 2 TBD
Win Ralph Kelly CCCF - Contenders
Jan 19, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 3:00
Win Tony Guined Ultra Pure Productions - Graveyard Smash
Oct 31, 2007
Submission 1 3:04
Loss Matt Thompson AOW - Art of War 2
May 11, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 0:27
Win Justin Howard AOW - Art of War 1
Mar 09, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:32
Win Brian Ewers ECF - Winter War
Jan 27, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42
Win Ronald Stackhouse MOTC 7 - Masters of the Cage 7
Dec 02, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45

Professional Fights

Justin Wren
Win
 
Josh Henry
Loss

Josh Henry

(2 - 0)
Justin Wren
Win
 
Chris Guillen
Loss
Justin Wren
Win

Justin Wren

(2 - 0)
 
Justin Howard
Loss

Justin Howard

(1 - 0)
Justin Wren
Win

Justin Wren

(1 - 0)
 
Brian Ewers
Loss

Brian Ewers

(1 - 0)