#UFC 254 #UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #UFC on Fox 29 #UFC 229 #Eddie Alvarez #Tony Ferguson #UFC 218 #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Daniel Cormier #Edson Barboza #Leon Edwards #Jorge Masvidal #Georges St. Pierre #Jon Jones #Israel Adesanya

Joseph Omana

  • 6 fights
  • 61 views


Joseph Omana
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joseph
Last Name: Omana
Nickname: Jomanz Omanz
Date of Birth: March 19, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cebu, Philippines
Hometown: Cebu, Philippines
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Glory of Heroes

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Xiaoyu Shi Glory of Heroes - Qingdao
Jan 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Liu Peng Shuai LKC - The Legend King Championship 3
Aug 26, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:17
Win Yong Hu LKC - The Legend King Championship 2
Apr 29, 2017
KO 1 1:43
Loss Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke One FC 17 - Era of Champions
Jun 14, 2014
TKO (Knees) 1 4:33
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights