#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 173 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #Conor McGregor #Darren Till #UFC 251 #Georges St. Pierre #Jorge Masvidal #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Vicente Luque #Khamzat Chimaev #Kamaru Usman #Francis Ngannou #Randall Brown #UFC 252

Johnny Munoz Jr.

  • 13 fights
  • 202 views


Johnny Munoz Jr.
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Johnny
Last Name: Munoz Jr.
Nickname: Kid Kvenbo
Date of Birth: February 16, 1993 (age 27)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Norco, California, United States
Hometown: Norco, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: CQuence Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joseph Maness UFC Fight Night 173 - Brunson vs. Shahbazyan
Aug 01, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Otgontulga Rentsen KOTC - Golden Era
Jun 22, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Uriel Cossio KOTC - Full Speed
Sep 28, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:59
Win Anthony Zender KOTC - Grand Finale
May 26, 2018
KO 1 0:38
Win Mauricio Diaz KOTC - Energetic Pursuit
Feb 24, 2018
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:14
Win Zane Douglas KOTC - Never Quit
Sep 02, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:37
Win Musa Tolliver KOTC - Supernova
Mar 18, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:23
Win Gor Mnatsakanyan KOTC - Martial Law
Sep 18, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:39
Win Carlos Galvan KOTC - Sinister Intentions
Oct 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bear Rivas KOTC - Bitter Rivals
Aug 29, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:43
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Anthony Zender
Loss
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 0:38
KOTC - Grand Finale May 26, 2018
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights