#UFC 254 #UFC Fight Night 180 #Dustin Poirier #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #Conor McGregor #UFC on Fox 29 #Eddie Alvarez #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 218 #UFC 249 #UFC 229 #Edson Barboza #Leon Edwards #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #Israel Adesanya #Georges St. Pierre #Daniel Cormier

Jered Gwerder

  • 7 fights
  • 59 views


Jered Gwerder
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jered
Last Name: Gwerder
Nickname: Ty
Date of Birth: September 21, 1994 (age 26)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Xtreme Couture
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Jered Gwerder Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Dalton Rosta Bellator 250 - Mousasi vs. Lima Oct 29, 2020
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win George Tokkos Bellator 246 - Archuleta vs. Mix
Sep 12, 2020
TKO (Punch and Knee) 3 1:05
Loss Joseph Creer Bellator 235 - Salute the Troops: Barnett vs. Markes
Dec 20, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Jones LFA 75 - Lamson vs. Estrazulas
Sep 06, 2019
KO (Body Kick) 1 2:22
Win Marco Sanchez LFA 66 - Diamond vs. Neal
May 10, 2019
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:12
Win Anthony Rozema LFA 59 - Michaud vs. Aguilera
Feb 01, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
Win Tyler Smith SoCa Fights / Alliance MMA - Fight Club OC 54
Oct 11, 2018
KO 1 2:15
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
Bellator 250 - Mousasi vs. Lima Oct 29, 2020
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights