#UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 58 #Robert Whittaker #UFC 300 #Ikram Aliskerov #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ESPN 57 #Sergei Pavlovich #Alexander Volkov #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #Shara Magomedov #UFC 294 #Antonio Trocoli #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady

George Tokkos


Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: George
Last Name: Tokkos
Nickname: Tuco
Date of Birth: June 30, 1990 (age 33)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: London, England
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sanford MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/tuco300/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Oumar Sy UFC Fight Night 241 - Barboza vs. Murphy
May 18, 2024
Submission (Face Crank) 1 3:43
Win Myron Dennis Fury FC 86 - Fury Fighting Championship 86
Feb 23, 2024
TKO (Arm Injury) 1 1:29
Win Brian Jackson AIC 3 - All In Combat 3: Coulter vs. Tatum
Aug 19, 2023
TKO (Strikes) 1 0:40
Win Gabriel Cardoso Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 116
Mar 17, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Zhang Mingyang UFC - Road to UFC: Singapore Quarterfinals 1
Jun 09, 2022
KO (Punches) 1 3:57
Win Tyler Flores Fury FC 59 - Fury Fighting Championship 59
Mar 11, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 4:39
Win Clayton York Fury FC 53 - Fury Fighting Championship 53: Lookin' For a Fight
Nov 14, 2021
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 3:53
Win Yu Ji PFC - Premier FC 31
Oct 03, 2020
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 4 3:31
Loss Jered Gwerder Bellator 246 - Archuleta vs. Mix
Sep 12, 2020
TKO (Punch and Knee) 3 1:05
Loss Kevin Fryer Bellator London - MVP vs. Melillo
Nov 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Feng Shun KTMMA - THe Big Fight UK: England vs. China
Apr 29, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 2:33
Win Michael Garrett UCMMA 54 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 54
Feb 10, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:58
Win Aaron Jones UCMMA 53 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 53
Nov 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Win Benjamin Veverita UCMMA 52 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 52
Sep 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights