#UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 58 #Robert Whittaker #UFC 300 #Ikram Aliskerov #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ESPN 57 #Alexander Volkov #Sergei Pavlovich #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #UFC 294 #Shara Magomedov #Antonio Trocoli #UFC on ESPN 60

Ivan Batinich


Ivan Batinich
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ivan
Last Name: Batinich
Nickname: All Business
Date of Birth: December 07, 1985 (age 38)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Jose, California, United States
Hometown: San Jose, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: IB Strong
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: iFF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Torrez Finney iFC 5 - Jorge Masvidal's iKon Fighting Championship 5
Oct 14, 2022
TKO (Punches) 3 4:09
Win Joaquin Lopez Dragon House MMA - Zhong Luo Cage Fighting Series 04
May 28, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Compton Bellator 226 - Bader vs. Kongo
Sep 07, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:33
Win Marcus Gaines Dragon House MMA - Dragon House 30
Nov 10, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Trey Williams Dragon House MMA - Dragon House 29
Jul 21, 2018
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 3:48
Win Inayatullah Siddique DH - Dragon House 25
Apr 22, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:17
Win Neale Johnson DH - Dragon House 24
Nov 12, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:25

Professional Fights