#UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC Fight Night 235 #UFC Fight Night - Aug. 10 #UFC 301 #UFC on ESPN 50 #UFC 297 #UFC 287 #UFC on ESPN 40 #UFC 294 #UFC 295 #UFC 298 #Noche UFC

Torrez Finney


Torrez Finney
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Torrez
Last Name: Finney
Nickname: The Punisher
Date of Birth: October 24, 1998 (age 25)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (193 cm)
Location: Chattanooga, Tennessee, United States
Hometown: Chattanooga, Tennessee, United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing and Wrestling
Affiliations: Agoge Combatives
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/torrez.finney.77
Twitter: https://twitter.com/punishertorrez?s=21
Instagram: https://instagram.com/punishertorrez?utm_medium=copy_link
Youtube: https://youtube.com/channel/UCs1Km1jwF_lcWKgvlr8dN2Q
Current Organization: Combat Night (Florida)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Tyson Jeffries Combat Night Pro - Duval: May The 4th Be With You
May 04, 2024
TKO 1 1:33
Win Yuri Panferov Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2023: Week 10
Oct 10, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:43
Win L.J. Smith AFS - Aries Fight Series: Nashville Underground
Aug 04, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 4:03
Win Caleb Crump AFS 16 - Aries Fight Series 16
Apr 22, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ivan Batinich iFC 5 - Jorge Masvidal's iKon Fighting Championship 5
Oct 14, 2022
TKO (Punches) 3 4:09
Win Justin Dorsey iFC 4 - Jorge Masvidal's iKon Fighting Championship 4
Aug 05, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 2:06
Win Jake Zogg AFS 9 - Aries Fight Series 9
Jun 11, 2022
KO 1 2:14
Win Wesley McCracken NFC - Macon Fight Night
Feb 19, 2022
KO 2 4:32
Win Andre Zulu Johnson AFS 1 - Aries Fight Series 1
Oct 30, 2021
Submission (Choke) 1 1:05
Win Tylando Mattress VFC 84 - Valor Fighting Challenge 84
Jul 02, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Kevin Minard VFC 82 - Valor Fighting Challenge 82
May 15, 2021
KO 1 0:05
Win Tristan Scarborough VFC 78 - Valor Fighting Challenge 78
Feb 05, 2021
KO 3 0:50
Tristan Scarborough VFC 76 - Valor Fighting Challenge 76
Jan 08, 2021
TBD
Win Antonio Holt VFC 74 - Valor Fighting Challenge 74
Oct 03, 2020
TKO (Strikes) 1 0:11

Professional Fights