#UFC 266 #Alexander Volkanovski #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Lauren Taylor #Nick Diaz #Daniel Hooker #Nasrat Haqparast #Curtis Blaydes #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Merab Dvalishvili #Marlon Moraes #Robbie Lawler #Conor McGregor #Tyron Woodley #Jessica Andrade #Shamil Abdurakhimov #Cynthia Calvillo #Nate Diaz #Petr Yan

Felipe Silva

  • 16 fights
  • 53 views

Felipe Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Felipe
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: Felipinho
Date of Birth: October 26, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Hometown: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pitbull Brothers
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mikael Silander ACA 128 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Sep 11, 2021
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:35
Loss Imran Bukuev ACA 105 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Mar 06, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Murad Magomedov ACA 98 - Fight Day
Aug 31, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mansur Khatuev ACA 91 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Jan 26, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yoni Sherbatov ACB 85 - Leone vs. Ginazov
Apr 21, 2018
Submission (Flying Triangle Armbar) 1 4:08
Win Magomedgadzhi Gadzhiev FNG - Fight Nights Global 73
Sep 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:47
Win Joel Paiva NFC - Natal Fight Championship 13
Jan 28, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:09
Win Taciano Pereira 1° Round Combat - 1° Round Combat 2
May 06, 2016
DQ (Overturned by CABMMA) 1 5:00
Win Carlos Andre NFC - Natal Fight Championship 10
Apr 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kelton do Carmo AF - Action Fight 2
Nov 28, 2015
Submission (Reverse Triangle Armbar) 1 2:21
Win Diogo Terencio de Souza MFC - Maceio Fighting Championship 19
Oct 17, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:27
Win Anderson Melo dos Santos MFC - Maceio Fighting Championship 18
Mar 07, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:37
Loss Maycon Silvan FOC - Fight of Champions 1
Aug 24, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joao Marcos Azevedo LF - Lion Fight
Jul 20, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Aquime Evangelista SF 5 - Super Fight 5
Feb 14, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Daniel Rodrigues CF - Currais Fight
Nov 11, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights